Olympiad 

 

10TH INTERNATIONAL OLYMPIAD OF MATHEMATICS : [ Level-1]

In the 10th International Olympiad of Mathematics organized by Silver Zone Foundation, New Delhi.  22 students have secured top state and Olympiad ranking in the 1st Level Examination held in November, 2017.

 

S.No.

Class

Name

Marks/100

Class Rank

Medals

1

1

Devashree Dagwar

93.52

2

Silver

2

1

Yug Nathani

90.07

3

Bronze

3

1

Shreyash Sahoo

93.82

1

Gold

4

2

Anvi Bhangde

81.3145

2

Silver

5

2

Bimone Wakdikar

81.31

3

Bronze

6

2

Arya Dhok

85.06

1

Gold

7

3

Ishan Potkle

77.09

1

Gold

8

3

Subrat Meshram

74.09

2

Silver

9

3

Madhulika Shesh

72.09

3

Bronze

10

4

Pratham Jain

62.07

2

Silver

11

4

Madhura Dani

59.07

3

Bronze

12

4

Kovid Boob

64.07

1

Gold

13

5

Ameya Naktode

65.08

2

Silver

14

5

Priyanshi Panpaliya

56.07

3

Bronze

15

5

Atul Anand

71.08

1

Gold

16

6

Shubhan Sengupta

52.06

1

Gold

17

7

Atharva Phirke

55.05

2

Silver

18

7

Spandan Nath

74.09

1

Gold

19

8

Khushi Kela

55.07

1

Gold

20

9

Preetish Rath

54.05

1

Gold

21

10

Prathamesh Dhawale

58.08

1

Gold

22

12

Arpit Anwani

54.07

1

Gold

 

 

 

  Science Olympiad Foundation.  ( SOF )

bullet

SOF INTERNATIOAL MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD- 2017-18

S. No.

Class

Name

School Rank

Medals

1

II

Siddhesh Band

1

Gold Medal

2

II

Shreyas Dandekar

1

Gold Medal

3

III

Ishan Potkile

1

Gold Medal

4

IV

Madhura Dani

1

Gold Medal

5

V

Arnav Saraf

1

Gold Medal

6

VI

Shubha Sengupta

1

Gold Medal

7

VII

Athava Phirke

1

Gold Medal

8

VIII

Vedant Kapoor

1

Gold Medal

9

IX

Chiti Singh

1

Gold Medal

10

X

Atharva Borkute

1

Gold Medal

11

XI

Apoorva Marathe

1

Gold Medal

12

XII

Arpit Anwani

1

Gold Medal

13

II

Shreshtha Chandrakar

2

Silver Medal

14

III

Shahan Sengupta

2

Silver Medal

15

IV

Vihaan Kamdar

2

Silver Medal

16

V

Atul Anand

2

Silver Medal

17

VI

Srujana Patil

2

Silver Medal

18

VII

Dhruv Agrawal

2

Silver Medal

19

VIII

Tejas Sankalecha

2

Silver Medal

20

IX

Aryan Dhait

2

Silver Medal

21

X

Chinmay Deshmukh

2

Silver Medal

22

XI

Charmi Saujani

2

Silver Medal

23

XII

Amit Moharil

2

Silver Medal

24

II

Ashar Ali

3

Bronze Medal

25

III

Mahi Gayaki

3

Bronze Medal

26

IV

Kovid M.Boob

3

Bronze Medal

27

V

Tarush Garg

3

Bronze Medal

28

VI

Leisha Khandelwal

3

Bronze Medal

29

VII

Siddheya Patil

3

Bronze Medal

30

VIII

Radhika Sawal

3

Bronze Medal

31

IX

Bhuvan Jambhulkar

3

Bronze Medal

32

X

Dhawal Jain

3

Bronze Medal

33

XI

Ankita Chopde

3

Bronze Medal

34

XII

Vyshnavi S.K.

3

Bronze Medal

 

bullet

NATIONAL CYBER OLYMPIAD :  In the National Cyber Olympiad examination organized by Science Olympiad Foundation on 25th January, 2018  16 students bagged medals.

S.No.

Name of the student

International

Rank

Prize

1

Samika Maloo

296

School Gold Medal+Participation Certificate

2

Saam Mohota

150

School Gold Medal+Participation Certificate

3

Jayesh Sure

35

Medal of Ditinction+Certificate of Distinction+Certificationof Zonal Excellence

4

Saach Jain

196

School Silver Medal+Participation Certificate

5

Nachiket Taywade

235

School Bronze Medal+Participation Cetificate

6

Aryan Daulatkar

212

School Bronze Medal+Participation Cetificate

7

Vihaan Kamdar

120

School Gold  Medal+Participation Cetificate

8

Madhura Dani

146

School Silver Medal+Participation Cetificate

9

Khwash Kunte

425

School Bronze Medal+Participation Cetificate

10

Kshiti Lohe

415

School Silver Medal+Participation Cetificate

11

Atul Anand

157

School Gold  Medal+Participation Cetificate

12

Chinar Ghatame

234

School Gold  Medal+Participation Cetificate

13

Rishikesh Taywade

623

School Silver Medal+Participation Cetificate

14

V.Varsha

778

School Bronze Medal+Participation Cetificate

15

Vedant Kapoor

381

School Gold  Medal+Participation Cetificate

16

Soham Mulik

450

School Gold Medal+Participation Certificate

17

Amit Moharil

86

Medal of Ditinction+Certificate of Distinction+Certification of Zonal Excellence

18

Rucha Joshi

185

School Gold Medal+Participation Certificate

19

Apoorva Mandavgane

75

Medal of Ditinction+Certificate of Distinction+Certification of Zonal Excellence

20

Vedant Tambi

43

Gifts worth Rs.1000/-+ Medal of Distinction+ Certificate of Zonal Excellence.

21

Vaishanavi S.K.

35

Rs.2500/- + Zonal Silver Medal+Certificate of Zonal Excellence.

 

SCIENCE OLYMPIAD AISSTA

Two young achievers from BVM, Civil Lines gave a spectacular performance and scored 90% marks and above in Science Olympiad conducted by AISSTA, Idhant Mayee of ID and Akshaj Mishra of II-C were  awarded Gold Medal in this Olympiad.

 

 

 

Back