CBSE RESULT SESSION 2019             

Students of Bhavan’s Bhagwandas Purohit Vidya Mandir
produced a stupendous performance in Std X  & XII CBSE Examination, 2019.

Board Exam Toppers- Std XII Science

 

Board Exam Toppers- Std XII Commerce

 

Standard X 

Board Exam Toppers- STD X

 

Standard X Toppers

ZAYNAH HASAN 98%
ASHANI JOSHI

RISHAB AGRAWAL

VAIDEHI RATHI

97.8%.

97.8%

97.8%

DHEER PORWAL 97.6%

 92 students have secured 90% and above .

  32 students have scored 85% and above while 51  students obtained 75% and above.

 The pass percentage is 100.

Subject

Name

Marks

English

Zaynah Hassan

99

Sanskrit

ASHANI JOSHI

RISHABH AGRAWAL

VAIDEHI RATHI

DHEER PORWAL

NIDHI SANTANI

PRATYUSH SHARMA

SHIVANJALI ARORA

VRUDHI JAIPRAKASH

APURVA OCHAWAR

ANWAAY BADWAIK

ANANNYA INGALE

SANSKAR KUMAR SINGH

NILAY DESHPANDE

KARAN THAKKAR

BHUVAN JAMBHULKAR

KRISHNA GOENKA

HARSSHH KANNAMWAR

SRISHTI PAUL

KSHITI BARDE

 

100

Hindi

TANVI POPHALI

98

Maths

ZAYNAH HASAN

VAIDEHI RATHI

DHEER PORWAL

NIDHI SANTANI

SAHAANA SHASTRY

VRUDHI JAIPRAKASH

 

100

Science

TANVI POPHALI

99

Social Studies

DHEER PORWAL
SIYA ANIL KOLHE
REETISH RATH
ANANYA HALDAR
ADVAIT EKBOTE
AARYAN PANDEY
 

100

Marathi

SIYA ANIL KOLHE

100

E-publishing

DIVYA PANDE

87

H- MUSIC ATHARVA SATPUTE 92
PAINTING DIVYA PANDE 95

Top

Standard : XII

Standard XII students of our school have given a stellar performance in both Science and Commerce Stream.

S.No.

Subject

Name

Marks

1

English

MISS. CHARMI SAUJANI 98

2

Maths

MAST.  ISHAAN POORNIA

MAST. SANKET LONKAR

99

3

Physics

CHARMI SAUJANI
RACHITA BHOWAL
AV SRI JYOTSANA
RUSHIKA JOSHI
ANKITA JAYANT
SANSKRITI NEGI
JASH BARALIYA
KV APARNA
SANKET LONKAR
ARSHIYA SRIVASTAVA
PRIYANSHI AGRAWAL
RACHIT SHIVLIHA
ASTHA VISHWAKARMA
VAISHNAVI SIDDHAPARA
SAYALI DEBADWAR
ROEL GEORGE
HIMANI SAUNDARKAR
ANIKET KUMAR
RUGVEDI PATANKAR
MOHANISH A KASHIWAR
 95

4

Chemistry

RACHITA BHOWAL

PRIYANSHI AGRAWAL

100

 

5

Biology

PALAK AGRAWAL

PRIYANSHI AGRAWAL

SAYALI DEBADWAR

100

6

Engineering Graphics

AV SRI JYOTSANA

RUSHIKA JOSHI

ROEL GEORGE

VAIBHVEE JANGID

SAMRUDDHI MODAK

SIDDHANT BINANI

 

 

100

 

 

7

Computer Science

MAST. ANIKET YADAV 99

8

Physical Edu.

MISS NEHA DEODHAR 97

 34 students have secured 90% and above

40   Students have secured above 80%

 11   Students have secured above 75%

 9    Students have secured above 60%

 01    Student has secured <60%

Top

COMMERCE STREAM

Toppers of Commerce
MAST. TANMAY CHINDALIYA 97.4%
MISS. NIDHI PUNYANI 97.4%
MAST. RAJAT VARMA 97.2%
MISS. EESHITA VERMA 97.0 %

 

S.No.

Subject

Name

Marks

1

English

MISS. EESHITA VERMA

MAST. PARIKSHIT PITALE

97

2

Economics

MAST. RAJAT VARMA

MISS. EESHITA VERMA

100

3

Accountancy

MISS. NIDHI PUNYANI 99

4

Business Studies

MAST. TANMAY CHINDALIYA 99

5

Mathematics

MAST. TANMAY CHINDALIYA

MAST . RAM JHAWAR

MISS. MANSI  SINGH

MISS SHRUTI DALIYA

MISS AKSHITA NAHAR

99

6

Physical Education

MISS PAVITRA SOMANI

100

 37  students have secured above 90%

  4  students have secured above 85%

  5  students have secured above 80%

   1  students have secured above 75%

Top